"Mradi"

Translation:The project

June 5, 2017

5 Comments


Hannah193002

Sorry, I meant a project

June 5, 2017

MBG266009

That is my question, also! "Mradi" only tells you that it is singular. How is there a difference between "a" and "the" in this case? I think it is a mistake in the system.

June 15, 2017

Ama297096

It's a mistake. You'll find hundreds more like these. It should accept The/A/Project since there is no article distinction in Swahili as in English

September 25, 2017

Hannah193002

Why is the project not accepted?

June 5, 2017

ma_drane

Report it

August 28, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.