1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chủ nghĩa cộng sản đã thất b…

"Chủ nghĩa cộng sản đã thất bại Nga các quốc gia Đông Âu."

Translation:Communism failed in Russia and Eastern European countries.

June 6, 2017

3 Comments


_Witch_

Capitalism failed in three countries of indochina , Cuba ,etc..


CeeCeeSong

this is true. IMO, DUO should stay out of politics.


TehVanarch

Capitalism is the reason Vietnam is even growing at this point. Socialist economic policies were a failure on Vietnam. GDP per capita in 2001 was the same as it was in 1987.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.