"În noiembrie o celebrăm aniversarea noastră!"

Translation:In November we will celebrate our anniversary!

June 6, 2017

8 Comments


Ser229339

I didn't hear that "the voice" pronounced the preposition "în"...

June 6, 2017

Ana936706

Yes, the problem was solved

September 3, 2017

Lng52-._

Could you use "vom sărbători" (instead of "să celebrăm")?

March 6, 2018

_lamiina

Yes

April 17, 2018

Zenishira

i wrote "We will celebrate our anniversary in November". According to DL, this is incorrect.

June 22, 2018

Chris265302

In November we celebrate ..... i.e. using the present for the future is standard practice in English. e.g. I'm going shopping tomorrow, my mother comes on Saturday etc etc Thanks.

September 8, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.