"Un vultur mănâncă un păianjen."

Translation:An eagle eats a spider.

June 8, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Chibirexy

this is either a very big spider or a very small bird . . .


BobbieEarl

One of those Australian huntsmen.


nieves942223

vultur does not mean vulture and does acvila mean eagle?


Mariasha77

Good riddance!


Sergey519059

Cu adevarat? Really? Вы это серьезно???


RubenB1979

Eagles are true carnivores not insectivores.


NikolayRog1

Aquila non captat muscas, captat aranae!


Baghdar

False friend alert

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.