Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi suntem rapizi."

Translation:We are fast.

1 year ago

3 Comments


AlexusD90
AlexusD90

When does mutation from d to zi occur?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Usually when nouns are pluralized or indicative present verbs are conjugated to second person singular:

o gardă; două gărzi (guard)
o stradă; două străzi (street)
un leopard; doi leoparzi (leopard)
un bard; doi barzi (bard)

eu râd; tu râzi (to laugh)
eu ard; tu arzi (to burn)
eu cad; tu cazi (to fall)

1 year ago

AlexusD90
AlexusD90

Thanks)

1 year ago