"Are they expensive or cheap?"

Translation:Ei sunt scumpi sau ieftini?

June 11, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlexusD90

What's a difference between ori and sau?


ArguingInElvish

A friend told me ori is used in a binary option with only 2 choices. Sau is interchangeable. The takeaway is one would not use ori like: "1 ori 2 ori 3 ori 4 ..." etc. but sau could be


FredZimmer5

Why use the masculine "Ei" and then the feminine adjectives scumpi and ieftini?


darius588

Ieftini is not a Noun and you yjeu are not feminine or masculine or neutral and The same case is at scumpi

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.