"Îți face bine alergi."

Translation:It is good for you to run.

June 12, 2017

6 Comments


Jupanul10

"It will do you good to run" ... ???

June 12, 2017

RobBeckett

How about "You do well to run."??

July 26, 2017

crbratu

That would be "tu faci bine că alergi", slightly other meaning

July 16, 2018

RobBeckett

Thank you. "It does you good to run" is accepted by DL.

December 27, 2018

danclapon

Este bine pentru tine sa alergi This is the meaning.

October 13, 2017

RobBeckett

Thank you.

December 27, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.