"I would need your help."

Translation:Ich würde deine Hilfe benötigen.

6/12/2017, 5:25:28 PM

4 Comments


Wolven69

I used Hilfe and it was counted as incorrect

7/14/2017, 11:44:12 AM

david1hope

If "Unterstützung" is the prefered word to be used instead of "Hilfe" (as was in my case). Then why was it not given in the help words??

6/12/2017, 5:25:28 PM

Paralars1

Hilfe - help

Unterstützung - support

It's not really the same, but in this case it both works. I'd say the best translation is Hilfe.

6/12/2017, 7:33:11 PM

Dennis532954

I wonder if 'brauchen' is interchangeable with 'benötigen'. They both mean 'to need'.

3/19/2019, 9:05:58 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.