"El ar merge două stații și apoi ar coborî."

Translation:He would go two stations and then he would get off.

June 13, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


crbratu

It is supposed that "he" travels by bus, I think "ride " should be accepted


ionradoi1

the same for travel


Lng52-._

Doesn't "merge" also mean "walk"?


crbratu

It does. However, in the present case it is clear that it's about travelling by bus/tram


[deactivated user]

    "GET OFF" MEANS THE SAME THING AS "DESCEND" YOU MOTHERFUCKERS !!!

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.