1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Mingile roșii sunt bune."

"Mingile roșii sunt bune."

Translation:The red balls are good.

June 13, 2017

8 Comments


Brian625246

Much better than blue balls


splittongue

that is what she always says...


Gzeebzee

Mingile rozii sunt mai bune pentru cricket. Aparent!


GrantHanha

By adding " the " to the sentence shouldn't "mingiile" be more correct ?


Mike581132

hope this answer helps you


Mike581132

singular Minge Plural Mingi Definitive Plural Mingile

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.