"Arbitrul nu este bun."

Translation:The referee is not good.

June 13, 2017

6 Comments


AbigailCar992519

Masculine...got it.

January 29, 2018

BigWayne19

-------- what does gender have to do with it, abby ?

Big 18 apr 19

April 19, 2019

splittongue

Ha! Pure Romanian style... they always lose and always blame the referee... :P

June 13, 2017

ztutz

I'd allow "the ump" or "the ref"?

September 14, 2017

BigWayne19

-------- the ref is no good, for sure . . .

Big 18 apr 19

April 19, 2019

Gzeebzee

Ovidiu Hategan a fost abandonat de Fifa.

January 14, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.