"She is my counselor."

Translation:Ela é minha conselheira.

March 5, 2013

3 Comments


jameslucas129

No translation given when peeking at "counselor".

March 5, 2013

delvi

When I checked with a translator, it said "Ela é meu conselheiro." Is that incorrect?? Is "conselheïro" affected by masculine/feminine?

November 30, 2014

TaylorSmail

I believe that conselheiro does change for gender. Therefore since "ela" is feminine, we use "conselheira."

June 13, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.