"Nu sunt subțiri."

Translation:They are not thin.

June 16, 2017

4 Comments


Levap3

This could be, "I am not thin" also, there is no context here so it doesn't seem correct to only have one answer for something that could be either 'Eu sunt' sau 'Ei sunt' Ele sunt'. Or am I completely mistaken

September 21, 2017

NickyVlad-

Subțiri is plural. For I, it would be subțire

July 27, 2018

nfmonteiro

That would be Nu sunt subțire, if I'm not mistaken. Subțiri is plural.

Edit: oops, NickyVlad had already answered, for some reason the duolingo app didn't show any answers.

July 29, 2018

tummai

Adjective ia plural form

July 31, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.