1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Shule ya watoto"

"Shule ya watoto"

Translation:Children's school

June 18, 2017

7 Comments


Ja_smina

If watoto means babies,kids,children...how come kid's school is not acceptable as answer but babie's school. there is no such thing as babie's school.


AGreatUserName

Because the course is in beta and is not yet perfect. If this sentence comes up again, write what you consider to be correct and then use the report feature.


EdwardThor2

"in beta" is getting tired as an excuse for ignorance. Your contributions, great user, are helping to redeem the course.


MfonUdoiny

Kindergarten is correct translation for shule ya watoto & should be accepted


M1G2B3learner

I put down elementary school and it was marked as wrong...

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.