"Esther ni kama mchwa"

Translation:Esther is like a termite

June 19, 2017

9 Comments


Henniez

Meaning what? Sturdy, tiny?

June 19, 2017

AGreatUserName

Eats a lot of wood?

June 19, 2017

ElDoctr

Lives in a colony underground?

August 26, 2017

AGreatUserName

Does her very best for the queen?

August 27, 2017

ElDoctr

Is an enemy of carpenters?

November 17, 2017

NyamNyamNy1

Means nothing to Dr. Manhattan?

July 28, 2018

Ernst557459

Clint Eatwood's wife, maybe?

November 25, 2018

MzeeWaMishkaki

Like someone who looks edible since some Tanzanians eat termites?

October 25, 2018

CarelSchmi

A very busy person?

January 12, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.