"Wake"

Translation:His

June 20, 2017

6 Comments


Marie464901

its also wives as a plural of mke=wife


Chelsea367594

Its pronounced WA-cay *short a


PatriciaCo415694

I am providing the correct translation of Wake as "His, Hers" and answer is continually marked as incorrect


ElMeuNom

Say either his or hers, not both


nahuatl1939

doesn't LAKE also mean HIS ?


AsD111000

The possessive of beginning of the pronouns depend on the noun groups. In regards to people and people's relations to each other Wake is correct for His/Hers

Tho I can deemed a beginner on this website -- I've taken Kiswahili in East Africa for over 6 months now, and I am currently living there.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.