"Ötszázezer meg ötszázezer az egymillió."

Translation:Five hundred thousand plus five hundred thousand is one million.

June 20, 2017

7 Comments


ECJMKT

why did it not accept 500,000? That is the numerical way to show five hundred thousand.

October 21, 2017

Biff812086

Because that would not be tedious enough.

January 30, 2018

BigWayne19

------- i used 500000 (no comma ) and 1000000 (no comma ) and duo loved it ! . ..

Big 21 may 19

May 21, 2019

Ishana92

why meg instead of es

June 20, 2017

jzsuzsi

"meg" is usually used for adding two numbers.

June 21, 2017

AlexandruC530730

Five hundred thousand plus five hundred thousand is one television, duo sais that this is wrong

May 16, 2019

AndrewTiho1

Very expensive TV for 1million Ft, dont you think? DUO takes care of u))

May 24, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.