"I take off my clothes."

Translation:服をぬぎます。

June 22, 2017

22 Comments


HikariTennyo

It's getting hot in here

June 25, 2017

HikariTennyo

Add a ぜんぶ, and we have the lyrics to a song

June 25, 2017

farema7

zenbu means all

October 21, 2017

mizuko_chieri

Which song? XD

June 21, 2018

PyrokidSosa

Nelly - Hot in here. It's a hip hop classic lol

July 6, 2018

mizuko_chieri

Ooooh I forgot about it lol xD

July 30, 2018

Belialpt

Finally learning the important stuff, huh?

September 24, 2017

LwI28

Now it's I take off my clothes regardless of the season.

August 28, 2017

SpencerTup

服を脱ぎます。

服 ふく clothes を (object marker) 脱ぎます ぬぎます to take off 。

I take off my clothes.

February 6, 2018

Alexandre.x

It would be so nice to have these kanjis on the exercises

March 14, 2018

LEGEND

Pretty useful sentence.

December 13, 2017

SabianF

ここに暑くなっている、だからお前の服を脱ぎます〜

January 24, 2018

nich227

服を脱ぎます。

January 28, 2018

RamomNF

ふくをぬきます fukuonukimasu

June 22, 2017

Ashley457984

August 22, 2017

SisterMounteer

ふくをぬぎます fukuwonugimasu

September 24, 2017

ManoahKun

Oh so we have this kinda relationship?

November 18, 2017

FelipeTade245310

Is at a sex scene prelude? =O

January 31, 2018

monsieurikki

I put on my robe and wizard hat

February 19, 2018

9hSF2

I put on my wizard hat

September 12, 2018

SabianF

ここに暑くなっている、だからお前の服を脱ぎます〜 笑

January 24, 2018

KillerShah

あなたの服を脱ぎます。

Let me take off your clothes .

November 8, 2017
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.