1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "I take off my clothes."

"I take off my clothes."

Translation:服をぬぎます。

June 22, 2017

23 Comments


HikariTennyo

It's getting hot in here


HikariTennyo

Add a ぜんぶ, and we have the lyrics to a song


farema7

zenbu means all


PyrokidSosa

Nelly - Hot in here. It's a hip hop classic lol


mizinha_joy

Ooooh I forgot about it lol xD


Belialpt

Finally learning the important stuff, huh?


LwI28

Now it's I take off my clothes regardless of the season.


SpencerTup

服を脱ぎます。

服 ふく clothes を (object marker) 脱ぎます ぬぎます to take off 。

I take off my clothes.


Ale.rodriguesx

It would be so nice to have these kanjis on the exercises


LEGEND

Pretty useful sentence.


SabianF

ここに暑くなっている、だからお前の服を脱ぎます〜


ManoahKun

Oh so we have this kinda relationship?


nich227

服を脱ぎます。


monsieurikki

I put on my robe and wizard hat


9hSF2

I put on my wizard hat


RamomNF

ふくをぬきます fukuonukimasu


SisterMounteer

ふくをぬぎます fukuwonugimasu


SabianF

ここに暑くなっている、だからお前の服を脱ぎます〜 笑


FelipeTade245310

Is at a sex scene prelude? =O


unders_core

Can't I just say ぬぎます?

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.