"かわいくないです。"

Translation:It is not cute.

June 22, 2017

17 Comments


Muehlhiasl

(ಥ﹏ಥ)

October 16, 2018

ThriftyKitten

Rude

April 23, 2018

kimikoro1

Lol

June 22, 2017

ninelives900

This, by far, was the easiest one to translate.

April 16, 2018

Azuuu4

Oof

July 17, 2018

Tamanosou

No subject is given so i think any pronoun in English should be accepted

August 3, 2017

michael.fe4

I agree, but most of them would make me sad...

February 13, 2019

Mount_Knight

Baka!

January 26, 2019

sudarhid

Tsundere?

December 30, 2018

KanKanMikan

i like how i sometime learn the sentence that sounds so familiar, thanks to anime

April 23, 2019

vilory

Shouldn't it be かわくないです?

January 24, 2018

Yukonus

かわいい with two "i"

可愛い

March 30, 2018

cvictoria42

かわくないです would be the negative of かわい, which, as far as I can tell, is not a real word

October 8, 2018

Artem395587

かわい is the stem form of the verb かわいい, so conjugating it by removing the い would get us かわいくない.

June 25, 2019

BenJammin234988

And neither is he.

February 27, 2019

PringlesOnMyTea

:( I hurts. is sads

July 29, 2019

thesphinxxx

It's not even funny.

September 4, 2017
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.