1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "かどのレストランは十時にあきます。"

"かどのレストランは十時にあきます。"

Translation:The restaurant at the corner opens at ten o'clock.

June 22, 2017

6 Comments


lauraglot85

角のレストランは十時に開きます


MaxChase

The tiles should be "かど" and "の", not "か" and "どの".


shllybkwrm

It should be あけます, right?


Florencewakana

The restaurant is not the one to open, it's the one to be opened (sorry if this doesn't make sense), because it's not the one doing the action (sorry I lack the correct words


Riisargh

Intransitive and transitive verbs. X Also, i would say on the corner.


IsolaCiao

"On the corner" was accepted for me.

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.