"zum Beispiel"

Translation:for example

June 23, 2017

5 Comments


JoshuaConn13

Why zum instead of für before Beispiel?

November 10, 2017

mizinamo

It's a fixed expression.

December 11, 2017

bigbobber51

I hear the B with the lady , but not with the man. with the man I hear eispiel.

December 10, 2017

CharlieLee707393

Three fails again. The app is working very bad. I have reported it many times. Please fix it. I hope this comment helps. Have a nice day.

February 16, 2019

mizinamo

I hope this comment helps.

No, it does not help at all. It is much too vague.

What specifically “failed”? What did you expect to happen? What actually happened? Show us a link to a screenshot, please.

What exactly do you mean with “working very bad”? What happens? What do you think should happen instead? Again, a link to a screenshot would be helpful.

What precisely do you mean with “fix it”? What is “it”? What error is there? What should the correct behaviour be?

February 16, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.