"Medicii buni sunt scumpi."

Translation:The good physicians are expensive.

June 25, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Alex502643

Medicii = medics, not necessarily physicians


orourke.joe

Yes, I was curious if "medics" would also have been accepted.

[Edit] Which it does not seem to be.


j.p.haaleb

altho in Romanian the article is used , i should think in english in THIS case the article is omitted! so " Good Physicians are expensive" because it's a general comment/statement


debbocar

"The good doctors are expensive" is accepted.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.