1. กระดานสนทนา
  2. >
  3. เรื่อง: English
  4. >
  5. "ฉันไม่ทำงานทั้งวันเสาร์และวั…

"ฉันไม่ทำงานทั้งวันเสาร์และวันอาทิตย์"

แปลว่า:I work neither Saturday nor Sunday.

June 25, 2017

ความคิดเห็น


B.ptrp1

I do not work on Saturday and Sunday. ตอบแบบนี้ผิด?


RinradaFom

คือก็ถูกแหละ แต่บทนี้ต้องการให้สร้างประโยคที่มีคำกริยาวิเศษณ์ จึงต้องใช้ neither nor


wanderdugg

"I work neither Saturday nor Sunday." is technically correct, but it sounds very formal. "I don't work on Saturday and Sunday" or "I don't work Saturdays and Sundays" sounds more natural in conversation.

Sorry if I'm not good enough to respond in Thai yet.


hippietrail

This should also accept "I work on neither Saturday nor Sunday" and "I work neither or Saturday or Sunday".


Wan702933

งงมากๆ

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย