"Please remember the meaning of this word."

Translation:このことばのいみをおぼえてください。

June 26, 2017

5 Comments


kbreddit

この言葉 (word) の意味 (meanig) を覚えて (remember/memorize)ください

June 26, 2017

MaynardHogg

I would prefer 覚えておいてください—two helpers for the price of one.

August 6, 2019

ChristophP89013

Shouldn't word be たんご or 単語?

January 21, 2018

chyna146806

"Meaning" is the subject here?

July 15, 2018

korr_

'the meaning of this word' is the object, so it is marked with を.

October 26, 2018
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.