"Please show me today's homework."

Translation:今日のしゅくだいを見せてください。

June 26, 2017

5 Comments


kbreddit

宿題 - homework

June 26, 2017

Shenzao

今日の宿題を見せてください。 (Accepted as of 1/10/2018)

January 10, 2018

Pikachu025

<sub>おねがい</sub> <sub>おねがい</sub> あたえて ください! くださいよ!

せんせい が ここ に 来ています! D:

November 2, 2017

RickyDowns1

What does the no character mean?

December 4, 2017

naomi.l.r

It's a particle - in this sentence it sort of acts as the " 's" in "today's". The meaning of this particle (like most others) changes depending on context. It's often interpreted as "belonging to" (e.g. my friend's dog = 友達の犬/ともだちのいぬ), or can be used to indicate the position of something in relation to something else (e.g. behind me = 私の後/わたしのうしろ).

March 30, 2018
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.