"Danh dự rất quan trọng với anh ấy."

Translation:The honor is very important to him.

June 26, 2017

5 Comments


elohels

Honour should not have an article in front of it

November 20, 2017

LostinVN

In this sentence could we replace với with cho?

July 21, 2017

Niki58542

Could please anyone tell me why "the honor"? Why not simply honor ? Is there any case in grammar wherein "the honor" is needed and where "honor " cannot be accepted as totally grammatically linguistically correct answer?

March 30, 2019

alexobviously

honour, not 'the honour'. when you use an article, it means something completely different.

June 8, 2019

Songve

Another translation: Honor is very important to him. No one should be discouraged for not being able to read the minds of the creator in the past.

August 2, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.