"Hôm nay đường phố thật rộn ràng."

Translation:Today the streets are so boisterous.

June 27, 2017

9 Comments


LostinVN

Sounds like an ordinary day in Vietnam. Not worth commenting on.

June 27, 2017

Dan553966

People, not streets, can be boisterous.

November 12, 2017

elohels

Don't come here with your proper use of words and grammar ;)

November 28, 2017

JanetHoski1

I don't see how we could know that this is plural. "Today the street is so boisterous" should be accepted

March 31, 2018

Niki58542

Streets are not boisterious .children or people are . Also i know tgere is no need for anything in Vn to show the difference betweennstreet and streets but if streets is proper translation then street is also a good one !

March 18, 2019

CBlondie

Very boisterous should be accepted

November 7, 2017

kn_lingo

boisterous streets huh?. what's next?. Moody Cow's?. Oh!, yeah, that's an English expression that makes no sense in reality (To me, cow's in real life have the same mood day in day out. A farmer might disagree with me).

January 27, 2018

kn_lingo

can we say 'bustling' instead of 'boisterous'. Also, does anyone know why 'today the streets are REALLY boisterous' is not accepted.

March 10, 2018

JanekKenti

Really boisterous should be accepted

April 21, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.