1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Nhà báo muốn biết nội dung c…

"Nhà báo muốn biết nội dung của quyển sách."

Translation:The journalist wants to know the content of the book.

June 28, 2017

5 Comments


SakuKaarak

This new female audio and slow-mode is really good!

Anh thích nó


GiaLang3

Vâng, Duo đã cải tiến đáng kể phần âm thanh.

~ Yes, Duo has significantly improved the sound. (8/June/2021)


bobg415631

Is this supposed to mean: The journalist wants to know what the book is about?


Chris-Owen

We would use the plural of content. It should be accepted.


Dean552748

Contents is perfectly acceptable. Basically means the same. Why are you focused on trying to correct our English??? So annoying!!

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.