"Angel"

Translation:Malaika

June 29, 2017

6 Comments


ElDoctr
June 29, 2017

AGreatUserName

Your comment seems to be empty ... or at least it didn't load for me.

July 2, 2017

clh335763

Neither did it for me

November 20, 2017

ElDoctr

I was trying to say that malaika also means "body hair".

November 24, 2017

ElDoctr

I don't know what happened to my comment, but what I said was that while malaika means "angel", it also means "body hair". Funny, huh?

November 24, 2017

clh335763

By the way do listen to the song "Malaika" hopefully you won't forget this work after that.. :)

November 20, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.