"cinci, patru, trei, doi, una"

Translation:Five, four, three, two, one

June 29, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Brian625246

Why is everything ending in the masculine ending and then one finishes with a feminine?


foenixd

they goofed up :) it should clearly be "unu" not "una" (nit just here)


Stef_390_

De ce e una si nu e unu? Asa e numaratoarea.


Shanji92

Five, four, three, two, one RANGERS IN SPACE


vincemat

IGNIČšIUNE


WilsonChav3z

I typed the numbers 5, 4, 3, 2, 1, and marked wrong. In some exercises is ok, but it seems here not.


jdfg2011

As I understand it there are three possibilities: cinci, patru, trei, doi, unu (masculine) OR cinci, patru, trei, doua, una (feminine) OR cinci, patru, trei, doua, unu (neuter). It depends of the gender of what you are counting.


edwardlr4

But none of those 3 possibilities feature in the question. (..., doi, una). Is this a transgender question?


edwardlr4

But none of those 3 possibilities features in the question, (... , doi, una) Is this a transgender question?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.