"Az olasz művésznők a víz mellett festenek."

Translation:The Italian artists are painting beside the water.

June 30, 2017

8 Comments


RobertJack948690

The is missing from the choices

June 30, 2017

RobertJack948690

Missing THE as an option

June 30, 2017

cosmo-pedant

So, do you mean that "Italian artists paint by the water." should be an option?

August 10, 2017

RyagonIV

The sentence doesn't need a "the".

March 9, 2018

Jack975823

I think its better to use the keyboard, the multiple choice options a often something like pronobj, so it is not very challenging to figure out what it means....

August 3, 2018

Agnes486308

i wrote near the water, which is the same as by the water, and I was marked wrong. This program needs work.

October 15, 2017

cosmo-pedant

"Mellett" does not mean"near". Maybe you are reaching for "next to"?

February 21, 2018

Jack975823

or beside

August 6, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.