1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Widzę wasze okna."

"Widzę wasze okna."

Translation:I see your windows.

June 30, 2017

4 Comments


Smurf934348

And your living room furniture looks great from here


TimotheeDurand

How would it be if "window" was singular? "Widzę waszych okny ?"


lex573871

The woman does not pronounce the ę sadly


Jellei

So she's correct. Most Polish people don't really pronounce -ę very clearly if it's at the end of a word. It's either normal 'e' or it's nasalized just a bit.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.