"You have discovered nothing at all!"

Translation:Jij hebt helemaal niks ontdekt!

1 year ago

3 Comments


beloeng
beloengPlus

"U hebt overal niets ontedekt" was a wrong alternative - what does "overal" mean?

1 year ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Overal means everywhere in the majority of Dutch sentences. For example: Ik heb overal gekeken = I have looked everywhere, or Wij zochten overal = We searched everywhere. The English word overall doesn't have the same meaning as the Dutch overal.

1 year ago

beloeng
beloengPlus

I see, thank you very much!

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.