"ダイヤモンドはきれいです。"

Translation:Diamonds are pretty.

7/2/2017, 10:00:23 PM

13 Comments


AdamScott794079

You shouldn't objectify diamonds like that

7/2/2017, 10:00:23 PM

aulia.syifa.r

Omg this makes me laugh so hard

12/22/2017, 10:29:46 AM

lwPo32

ダイヤモンドはくだけないです

7/20/2017, 3:22:32 PM

Dan556974

Diamond is not Crash

7/24/2017, 12:34:53 PM

Pyzlnar

Diamond is unbreakable as well.

8/20/2017, 3:39:14 PM

pointjustice

something something jojo reference

10/1/2017, 2:39:38 PM

DEcobra11

They are scratch resistant but fragile af, unless this is a joke and I don't get it

10/2/2017, 7:28:47 PM

Chris538660

The hydraulic press channel has something to say about that

8/24/2017, 10:20:36 PM

Stallya

That 'ya' seems superfluous

7/9/2017, 9:46:53 PM

Boringjorn

I thought so too, but just because every English accent I'm aware of elides right over the "a" in diamond doesn't mean it isn't there, I suppose.

9/27/2017, 3:06:11 AM

vcfvct

ダイヤモンドは綺麗です

5/1/2018, 11:20:48 PM

nunes89

I love this word in Japanese <3 sorry, I had to say that...

7/6/2017, 12:55:58 AM

Rocco275616

"Best women's friends ".

1/23/2019, 11:29:37 PM
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.