"This wallet is sturdy."

Translation:このさいふはじょうぶです。

7/3/2017, 7:22:28 PM

5 Comments


Falcon198016

この財布は丈夫です。

8/10/2017, 6:04:51 AM

JeffWhite373278

This app would be so much better with a furigana/ kanji option...

8/17/2017, 12:54:21 PM

Joe264823

And even better with an option for writing. Kanji apps are just to abstract for me to learn kanji . And I think you learn them much better if you actually write them.

2/24/2019, 2:21:55 PM

manuthchek

Still not accepted 3 months later.

11/17/2017, 4:43:25 AM

Azraelios

Why do we not learn 丈夫 (じょうぶ) in this course? Looks like one of the easier ones to learn and have very straight forward meaning. 丈 means length and 夫 means husband.

7/18/2018, 4:39:13 PM
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.