"Nu se cade vorbești cu gura plină!"

Translation:It is not appropriate to speak with a full mouth!

July 5, 2017

9 Comments


CristianaT13

"Cade" is not pronounced as in english

July 5, 2017

Mamaerde

Deci rad asa de tare de la pronuntia aceea

February 9, 2018

Edawzz

Cade recording is bad

October 28, 2018

oldestguru

true, I reported it too

October 28, 2018

Cristina823410

Omg its so funny

July 24, 2018

oldestguru

Is that a crash course in manners for five years olds?

July 29, 2018

oldestguru

"Cade" should be pronounced as "car - day"

July 29, 2018

Ser229339

I'm afraid you're not right...

December 29, 2018

Ser229339

Parcă a vorbit "prințesa" Lia...;-)

December 29, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.