1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Nu se cade să vorbești cu gu…

"Nu se cade vorbești cu gura plină!"

Translation:It is not appropriate to speak with a full mouth!

July 5, 2017

9 Comments


CristianaT13

"Cade" is not pronounced as in english


AlexandraMercas

Deci rad asa de tare de la pronuntia aceea


Edawzz

Cade recording is bad


oldestguru

true, I reported it too


oldestguru

Is that a crash course in manners for five years olds?


Ser229339

Parcă a vorbit "prințesa" Lia...;-)


AnnaSandor4

I guess because I'm from the south "with a mouth full" is wrong... You know you got your mouth filled so shuddup.


PiotrWdkie

Mouth full should be accepted

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.