"Nu se cade să vorbești cu gura plină!"

Translation:It is not appropriate to speak with a full mouth!

July 5, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CristianaT13

"Cade" is not pronounced as in english


AlexandraMercas

Deci rad asa de tare de la pronuntia aceea


Edawzz

Cade recording is bad


oldestguru

true, I reported it too


PiotrWdkie

Mouth full should be accepted


oldestguru

Is that a crash course in manners for five years olds?


Ser229339

Parcă a vorbit "prințesa" Lia...;-)


AnnaSandor4

I guess because I'm from the south "with a mouth full" is wrong... You know you got your mouth filled so shuddup.


jp_miau

Why is "the mouth full wrong?"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.