1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Vi har ikke sykler."

"Vi har ikke sykler."

Translation:We do not have bicycles.

July 5, 2017

13 Comments


Wassabian17

Did the bears take them?


Ella88044

can both sykler and sykkler be used for bicycles? because I've seen both used on this website?


RebeccaNrl

"Sykkler" is wrong. Always say "sykler". I am Norwegian :D One "sykkel". Many "sykler". "Sykler" is also a verb in singular. For example "Hun sykler" (She rides her bike).


Blem589678

First, the bears have the bicycles, then this. I have some questions xd


cvchaparro

Such a sad statement...


Valeriotepp

If you write " don't " instead of "do not" why it is not accepted?


ufoinboxes

I wrote we dont instead of do not and you say im not correct, how british of you


rhalfik
  • said puzzled bear

LowlandPhilomath

At the fast listening exercise, I could have sworn it was 'De har ikke sukkere'.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.