Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Pantofii voștri sunt urâți."

Translation:Your shoes are ugly.

1 year ago

5 Comments


bluchill
bluchill

Some friend you are....

1 year ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Is "urâți" pronounced "uroots" or "uratz"?

1 year ago

bluchill
bluchill

think it's pronounced "oorits" remember that "î" = "â" even in sound, the only difference is that "î" gets used only to begin a word and the "â" gets used in the middle of a word

1 year ago

RoyChacon
RoyChacon

Could somebody tell when and how I am supposed to use ale mele, ai mei, mea and so forth with the other possesive pronouns? This topic is killing me!

2 months ago

Getaraketa
Getaraketa

you should check the tips :) it's all there:

skill/ro/Possessives/tips-and-notes

2 weeks ago