"The man likes his little dog."

Translation:L'homme aime son petit chien.

July 5, 2017

7 Comments


rxh4n.t2712

Why isn't it l'homme aime son Chien petit

August 22, 2017

MaryLouise872063

Why indeed?

May 29, 2018

pascalebea3

Pourquoi l'homme aime t-il son petit chien

October 19, 2018

EvaVasquez11

You want an answer for "Young " but the sentence asks for " small"

July 5, 2017

AmineHadji1

Well, small dog = petit chien which is the best answer

July 6, 2017

mkaylahtchr

Why in some, do you place the adjectives before the noun, yet in some you do the opposite?

June 15, 2018

Hannahbiz12

I thought it was weird :)

October 24, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.