"Eu sunt o femeie, nu o fată."

Translation:I am a woman, not a girl.

July 6, 2017

7 Comments


bestpat

Why is it femeie now instead of femeia ?

July 6, 2017

GeoMan2

Femeia is "the woman". Here is femeie -> "a woman".

August 13, 2017

Me0.

2nd

July 7, 2017

bestpat

But why ??

July 7, 2017

Wachup

When is the indef. article used? and when it can be omited? I'm still confused about that

April 8, 2018

Sloba14

All was correctly written and it still said that it's not correct :(

March 31, 2019

PuertoRico_7213

I'm not a girll, not yet a wommmann

Any Britney Spears fans here? :)

August 15, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.