1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non so dov'è la stazione fer…

"Non so dov'è la stazione ferroviaria."

Tradução:Não sei onde é a estação de trem.

July 7, 2017

7 Comentários


Marcus883396

gente! estação ferroviaria no brasil quer dizer estação de trem tem que aceitar


Anderson_Matos

Por que "aonde" não é permitido? Qual a diferença?


[conta desativada]

    I'm not a native portuguese speaker but i can give you a hand. Since you studied a bit german and spanish maybe it can be helpful to find the difference.

    onde : where-> onde está a estação? Where is the station? It used in most of the situation but with aonde is different.

    aonde: where to, it's implied a movement so it is used when there is a movement ->Aonde você vai? Where are you going?The sentence above is right because you don't see a movement, so "aonde" is not required.

    The same happens with german (Wo-Wohin) and spanish (Dónde-Adónde).


Anderson_Matos

    Muito obrigado! Era o que eu estava pensando mesmo!... :-)

    ... e Parabéns: você está indo muito bem no português! "Very well! Congratulations!"


ataskacomeres

    "Estação de comboios"


Lila771058

    Estação de comboios deve ser aceite. Português pt


Antnio388596

    Piadista! Estação de trem, estação de ônibus, estação de avião.

    Aprenda italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.