1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "The editor and the newspaper…

"The editor and the newspaper."

Translation:Ο συντάκτης και η εφημερίδα.

July 8, 2017

4 Comments


Gohuros

I wrote η συντάκτρια και η εφημερίδα and it counted as a wrong answer. Why can't the editor be feminine?

April 11, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Of course, it could be feminine and should have been included. I've added it now. thanks for the reminder.


_nikolah_

What is the purpose of having of list of vocabulary when there is not the full vocabulary?


jaye16
Mod

When you say "there is not the full vocabulary" what are you referring to. Where would like to find the full vocabulary?

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.