"Kwa maana ya nini?"

Translation:On account of what?

July 9, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ZanninaMargariti

Kwa ajili ya is the same???


Konrad-Michal
  • Kwa maana = Because
  • Kwa ajili ya = On behalf of

arembe1

In English "because of" is the same as "on account of"


Konrad-Michal

Why not For what reason?


Renata725212

It can be. I like better - because of what ? :)


[deactivated user]

    I seems to me "kwa sababu gani?" is a simpler way to ask the question.

    Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.