"I work for public relations."

Translation:Eu lucrez la relații publice.

July 9, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LukeMadhan

Why is "Lucrez la relațiile de publice" wrong in this instance. I know there'll be a really simple reason but I don't know what it is


Mihrimah19

Because is not "de publice". That sounds something like "public by relations". That is why is wrong. I hope you understand now :)


UlfGManneb

The first preposition that comes up in the leads is pentru and that is not accepted


Rick476691

UK English would be I work IN public relations.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.