1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Sentiamo l'uccello."

"Sentiamo l'uccello."

Tradução:Ouvimos o pássaro.

July 9, 2017

7 Comentários


[conta desativada]

    A curious italian fact about the word "uccello" (don't read if you are sensitive).

    Don't be surprised if an italian will start to laugh if he/she hears the word "uccello" ( especially in this kind of sentence xD) because this word has another meaning, it's really slang so you will probably hear between guys while they are making a joke. It means "cock, penis", yeah, that one, and in this sentence is even more hilarious because of the verb "sentire" which also means to touch physically.


Claudio_Resende

    Yes this is seriou, my residence is in Italy


BibiVebber

    Your comments are very helpful. Thank you!


Vassilis3

    In greek «uccello» (πουλί) has also the same meaning and it is not at all slang, rather an euphemism.


Ivanefa

    pássaro ou passarinho devem ser considerados correta


JaneilsonHD

    Passarinho = Uccelino


NickChicle

    "Sentiamo" é traduzido por 'ouvimos' mas também pode ser por 'sentimos'? Como seria 'escutamos' em italiano?

    Aprenda italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.