"Sentiamo l'uccello."

Tradução:Ouvimos o pássaro.

July 9, 2017

6 Comentários


[conta desativada]

    A curious italian fact about the word "uccello" (don't read if you are sensitive).

    Don't be surprised if an italian will start to laugh if he/she hears the word "uccello" ( especially in this kind of sentence xD) because this word has another meaning, it's really slang so you will probably hear between guys while they are making a joke. It means "cock, penis", yeah, that one, and in this sentence is even more hilarious because of the verb "sentire" which also means to touch physically.

    July 10, 2017

BibiVebber

    Your comments are very helpful. Thank you!

    August 14, 2017

Vassilis3

    In greek «uccello» (πουλί) has also the same meaning and it is not at all slang, rather an euphemism.

    December 24, 2017

Ivanefa

    pássaro ou passarinho devem ser considerados correta

    July 9, 2017

JaneilsonHD

    Passarinho = Uccelino

    February 1, 2018

NickChicle

    "Sentiamo" é traduzido por 'ouvimos' mas também pode ser por 'sentimos'? Como seria 'escutamos' em italiano?

    July 11, 2019
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.