"Sentiamol'uccello."

Tradução:Ouvimos o pássaro.

1 ano atrás

5 Comentários


[conta desativada]

    A curious italian fact about the word "uccello" (don't read if you are sensitive).

    Don't be surprised if an italian will start to laugh if he/she hears the word "uccello" ( especially in this kind of sentence xD) because this word has another meaning, it's really slang so you will probably hear between guys while they are making a joke. It means "cock, penis", yeah, that one, and in this sentence is even more hilarious because of the verb "sentire" which also means to touch physically.

    1 ano atrás

BibiVebber

    Your comments are very helpful. Thank you!

    1 ano atrás

Vassilis3
    Vassilis3

    In greek «uccello» (πουλί) has also the same meaning and it is not at all slang, rather an euphemism.

    11 meses atrás

Ivanefa
    Ivanefa

    pássaro ou passarinho devem ser considerados correta

    1 ano atrás

JaneilsonHD
    JaneilsonHD

    Passarinho = Uccelino

    10 meses atrás
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.