"O que eles dizem?"

Tradução:Cosa dicono?

1 ano atrás

3 Comentários


luizvitorio
luizvitorio

Poderia ser "Cosa loro dicono?"

1 ano atrás

[conta desativada]

    Actually not because it would sound unnatural...in lots of cases (like in 99% of cases) we don't say the subject because it's already implied so it is necessary.We would say it only to emphasise who is doing the action.

    Lo vuoi?No, però LUI lo vuole! Você o quer? Não, mas ELE o quer.

    1 ano atrás

luizvitorio
    luizvitorio

    Thanks.

    1 ano atrás
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.