"Das Forum bei Nacht."

Translation:The forum at night.

March 7, 2013

5 Comments


marziotta

Are we sure that panel means Forum?

March 7, 2013

wataya

In general, 'Forum' can mean 'panel' in the sense of a public discussion. In this case this isn't a very natural interpretation, however. So, 'the Forum (Forum Romanum) at night' would be a better translation.

March 7, 2013

siebolt

At least much more beautiful.

March 7, 2013

marziotta

Now I know a thing more about English, thanks wataya! :)

March 7, 2013

chithewanderer

Technically, this isn't a sentence so there shouldn't be a period. Not that I'm being picky as the translations or anything! :)

March 31, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.