1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Το μικρό πράσινο πιάτο."

"Το μικρό πράσινο πιάτο."

Translation:The small green plate.

July 10, 2017

5 Comments


Layla712028

Welcome back to the 70s ladies and gents :)


Ned55635

Why is "the little green plate" wrong?


G.Georgopoulos

It's one of the included translations. In case that's what you typed in and got marked wrong, please send us a screenshot next time something similar happens.


phuvtuo

Why is there a period after this? It isn't a complete sentence in English because there is no verb. Is this a complete sentence in Greek or can you put a period at the end of a phrase in Greek?


Annalisa9512

Why not, it could be an answer... I.g. "which one?" (would you like to buy or use, should I take...)

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.