"Msahafu wangu"

Translation:My holy book

July 11, 2017

5 Comments


ZanninaMargariti

Can be trtranslated as bible as well?? Because it isa holy book also

July 11, 2017

AGreatUserName

No, not really. Bible is biblia and that's not the only holy book. Msahafu can also mean the Qur'an.

It's a bit like you've seen the word "bird" and said "Can we also write pelican? A pelican is a bird."

July 14, 2017

micmic54416

"My Quran" is not accepted however

July 21, 2017

AGreatUserName

I've just reported it

September 17, 2017

Renata725212

If Quran should be accepted, Bible also should be.

October 25, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.